Northern District

United States Marshall for the Northern District of Florida Interviews to be conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP *

Schedule

Tuesday, May 4, 2021

2:00-2:30 p.m. Silvester Dawson
2:35-3:05 p.m. Argatha Gilmore

United States Attorney for the Northern District of Florida Interviews to be conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP *

Schedule

Friday, May 7, 2021

2:00-2:30 p.m. Winifred Acosta
2:35-3:05 p.m. Rod Smith

Middle District

United States Attorney for the Middle District of Florida Interviews to be conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP to FloridaJNC117Middle@mail.house.gov *

Schedule

Thursday, April 29, 2021

9:00-9:30 a.m. Jason Mehta
9:35-10:05 a.m. Roger Handberg
10:15-10:45 a.m. Stacie Harris
10:50-11:20 a.m. Matthew Perry
11:25-11:55 a.m. Alexis Carter



United States Marshal for the Middle District of Florida Interviews to be Conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP to FloridaJNC117Middle@mail.house.gov *

Schedule

Thursday, April 29, 2021

1:30-2:00 p.m. Craig Kailimai
2:05-2:35 p.m. William Berger
2:40-3:10 p.m. Ivan Rios
3:15-3:45 p.m. Albert Tam
3:50-4:20 p.m. Melanie Bevan
4:25-4:55 p.m. Rachel Gibson

Friday, April 30, 2021

2:00-2:30 p.m. Daniel Banks
2:35-3:05 p.m. Roderick Robinson
3:10-3:40 p.m. Thomas Larned
3:45-4:15 p.m. Sandra Wilson
4:20-4:50 p.m. James Steffens

Southern District

United States Marshal for the Southern District of Florida Interviews to be Conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP to FloridaJNC117South@mail.house.gov *

Schedule

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

8:30-8:50 a.m. Amos Rojas, Jr.
8:55-9:15 a.m. Gadyaces Serralta
9:20-9:40 a.m. Anthony Williams

United States Attorney for the Southern District of Florida Interviews to be Conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP to FloridaJNC117South@mail.house.gov *

Schedule

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

10:00-10:30 a.m. Jacqueline Arango
10:35-11:05 a.m. Matthew Dates
11:10-11:40 a.m. Jonathan Etra
11:45-12:15 p.m. Michael Hantman
12:45-1:15 p.m. Markenzy Lapointe
1:20-1:50 p.m. Andres Rivero

District Court Judge for the Southern District of Florida Interviews to be Conducted via Zoom

*Link provided upon RSVP to FloridaJNC117South@mail.house.gov *

Schedule

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

2:00-2:30 p.m. Sowmya Bharathi
2:35-3:05 p.m. Jacqueline Becerra
3:10-3:40 p.m. Tanya Brinkley
3:45-4:15 p.m. Bruce Brown
4:20-4:50 p.m. Michael Caruso

Wednesday, May 26, 2021

8:30-9:00 a.m. Miesha Darrough
9:05-9:35 a.m. Miguel de la O
9:40-10:10 a.m. Samantha Feuer
10:30-11:00 a.m. Tania Galloni
11:05-11:35 a.m. Ayana Harris
11:40a.m.-12:10 p.m. Shaniek Maynard
12:45-1:15 p.m. June C. McKinney
1:20-1:50 p.m. Lissette Reid
2:00-2:30 p.m. Cymonie Rowe
2:35-3:05 p.m. William Thomas
3:10-3:40 p.m. Lisa Walsh
3:45-4:15 p.m. Detra Shaw-Wilder